Production & team

Overview 4 · October 2026

ACTIVE PROJECTS

↑ 5

12Oct · vs Mar

3 kicking off this month

ON-TIME DELIVERY

↑ 9 pts

87%Oct · vs Mar

13 of 15 milestones on time

UTILIZATION

↑ 12 pts

82%Oct · vs Mar

Target 80% · 2 people over

REVISIONS / PROJECT

↓ 0.7

2.4Oct · vs Mar

Avg rounds before approval

Project timeline

Sep 28 – Nov 22 · drag a bar to shift its dates

W40 · Sep 28W41 · Oct 5Today · Oct 18W43 · Oct 19W44 · Oct 26W45 · Nov 2W46 · Nov 9W47 · Nov 16
Atelier — Brand directionBrand · On track
Lume — Packaging systemProduction · In review
Nova — Campaign launchDigital · At risk
Halden — Web refreshDigital · Kickoff
Forma — Type systemBrand · On track
Orbit — App UIDigital · On track
Kiln — Product shootProduction · Scheduled
Tessel — IdentityBrand · Kickoff
Nova — Campaign launchOct 1 → Oct 25 · 61% doneNext: Go-live · Oct 24At risk

Pipeline

Drag a card to move it to the next stage

10 projects · 8 in progress

BRIEF2

Kiln

Product shoot

Oct 29

Tessel

Identity

Nov 18

CONCEPT1

Halden

Web refresh

Nov 16

DESIGN3

Atelier

Brand direction

Nov 2

Nova

Campaign launch

Oct 25

Orbit

App UI

Nov 17

REVIEW2

Lume

Packaging system

Nov 2

Forma

Type system

Oct 29

DELIVERED2

Pique

Social kit

Done

Mira

Editorial layout

Done

Team capacity

Booked hours vs 40h week

  • <60%
  • 60–85
  • 85–100
  • Over
Booked share of a 40-hour week per person, W40 to W47
W40W41W42W43W44W45W46W47
Alex ReyesBrand designer78%92%104%96%88%70%64%50%
Olivia LaneStudio manager70%74%80%86%90%84%72%60%
Jon ReyesDigital lead96%110%118%102%94%80%72%66%
Ana PetitBrand designer60%72%88%94%100%92%76%58%
Leo ParkDeveloper84%90%86%98%108%96%82%70%
Sara OrtizProducer40%52%70%92%88%64%48%40%
TEAM AVG71%82%91%95%95%81%69%57%

This week (W42): Alex & Jon over capacityRebalance →

Time tracking

216h logged by 6 people

75%billable

  • Client workbillable162h75%
  • Pitchesnon-billable18h8%
  • Internalnon-billable22h10%
  • Adminnon-billable14h6%

Billable target 75%75%

Waiting on clients

Files sent for approval · revision rounds

2 waiting 4+ days
  • Packaging dielinesLume · sent by Ana PetitR1R2R35d
  • Type specimenForma · sent by Alex ReyesR1R2R34d
  • Brand guidelines v3Atelier · sent by Alex ReyesR1R2R32d
  • Campaign key visualNova · sent by Jon ReyesR1R2R31d
  • Homepage wireframesHalden · sent by Leo ParkR1R2R3Today

Deadlines this week

Oct 12 – 16 · click to mark done

0 of 6 done
  1. MON12

  2. TUE13

  3. WED14

  4. THU15

  5. FRI16

Project profitability

Budget vs spent and forecast at completion

TOTAL BUDGET
$350k
SPENT SO FAR
$192k
FORECAST
$340k
AVG MARGIN
3%
Project budgets, spend and forecast
PROJECTBUDGETSPENT · FORECASTFORECASTMARGIN
Nova — Campaign launchDigital · At risk$52k$61k-17%
Mira — Editorial layoutBrand · Delivered$26k$28k-8%
Lume — Packaging systemProduction · In review$36k$38k-6%
Atelier — Brand directionBrand · On track$48k$44k+8%
Halden — Web refreshDigital · Kickoff$40k$37k+8%
Orbit — App UIDigital · On track$64k$58k+9%
Tessel — IdentityBrand · Kickoff$30k$27k+10%
Kiln — Product shootProduction · Scheduled$18k$16k+11%
Forma — Type systemBrand · On track$22k$19k+14%
Pique — Social kitBrand · Delivered$14k$12k+14%
  • Spent
  • Forecast to finish
  • Budget
  • Over budget

New project

It joins the timeline, the pipeline (Brief) and profitability.

Log time

Hours are added to this week and this month.

Add deadline

It appears in Deadlines this week.